Women's Business Enterprise Stars

Stars

These successful entrepreneurs, all Certified Women's Business Enterprises (WBEs), are leaders in their local business communities and respective fields and an inspiration to women business owners across the country.

Diana Clemente, President, Big Apple Car, Inc.
Women Presidents' Educational Organization - NY

Joyce Landry, CEO, Landry & Kling, Inc.
Women's Business Development Council of Florida

Cristina Didone, President,
CD Language Solutions, Inc.

Women's Business Enterprise Alliance

Judith Maloy, Managing Partner, Polaris Direct
Center for Women & Enterprise
Jamie Fletcher, CEO, Mach 1 Global Services, Inc.
Women's Business Enterprise Council-West

Heather Sanderson, President, Overture Premiums & Promotions, LLC
Women's Business Development Center-Chicago

Theresa Ghafari, President and CEO,
G-TECH Services, Inc.

Women's Business Enterprise Council-Great Lakes

Mary Singer, President, CRG Sustainable Solutions & Commercial Realty Group
Women's Business Enterprise Council-South

Bev Gray, President, Exhibit Edge, Inc.
Women Presidents' Educational Organization - DC

Cindy Towers, CEO, JuriSolutions, Inc.
Women's Business Enterprise Council-PA,DE,sNJ

Arlene Inch, Chairman, TransPak, Inc
Astra Women's Business Alliance

Geraldine Walker, President, Walker Transfer, Inc.
Ohio River Valley Women's Business Council

Keeli Jernigan, CEO & President, Trans-Expedite, Inc.
Women's Business Council Southwest

Traci Williams, President & CEO,
Crescent Construction Services, LLC

Greater Women's Business Council


CONGRATULATIONS
TO ALL OF OUR
2013 WBE STARS!!
Former Recipients Of This Prestigious Award
2000
Sherra Aguirre, Aztec Facility Services, Inc.
Alta S. Baker, Baker Foundations, Inc. and Safe Haven Enterprises
Gerri Johnson, Hurley Blackhawk Management Corp.
Catherine Lee, CDL & Associates
Linda Davis, Davis Management Co., Inc
Debbie Faraone, The Elements
Rita Meyers and Stacy Ames Falmer, Thermal Spray
Nikki Olyai, Innovision Technologies, Inc.
Paula Mann, Sunbelt Telecommunications
Susan Gage, Susan Gage Caterers of Washington, DC
Cheryl L. Thompson-Draper, Warren Electric Group

2007
Tara Abraham, Accel, Inc.
Sarah Bates, New Technology Steel
Phyllis Godwin, Granite City Electric Supply Co.
Lynn J. Griffith, Welcome Florida
Janice Hamilton, JMH Education Marketing, Inc.
Lisa Hanlon, TelTech Communications, LLC
Dawn Magnan, n8 Solutions
Sheri Orlowitz, Shan Industries, LLC
Kanchana Raman, Avion Systems, Inc.
Julia Rhodes, Kleenslate Concepts
Judy Ritter, Ritter Contracting
Deborah M. Sawyer, Environmental Design International, Inc.
Karin Stevens, Edelweiss Enterprises, Inc.
Gail Warrior Lawrence, The Warrior Group
2001
Maryanne Cataldo, City Lights Electrical Co, Inc.
Z.D. Wooten, One Ness Group
Joyce A. Wheeland, Computer Consultants of America, Inc.
Toni Meyer, River Parishes Travel Center
Marilyn Bushey, PowerPAC
Diane MacWilliams, Quicksilver Associates, Inc.
Leslie Saunders, Leslie Saunders Insurance Agency, Inc.
Doris Damm, ACCU Staffing Services
Teri Ray, Adprint International Inc.
Deloris C. Lewis-Morgan, Douglas, Cynthia and Stephen Incorporated
Danielle Lamirato, L&M Printing
Amy DeLouise, Take Aim Media
Cathleen Colella, Hazardous Elimination Corp.
Elaine Sinis, Omne Staffing, Inc.
2008
Michelle Boggs, McKinley Marketing Partners
Julie Copeland, Arbill Safety Products
Lori Davis, RIG-CHEM, Inc.
Lynne Marie Finn, Superior Staff Resources, Inc.
Carolyn Gable, New Age Transportation, Distribution & Warehousing Inc.
Margarita Gonzalez, AccuBANKER
Michele Finn Johnson, Artemis Consulting Group, Inc.
Sandy Lish, The Castle Group, Inc.
Olsa Martini , Olsa Resources, Inc.
Pamela O'Rourke, ICON Information Consultants, LP
Roxann Patrick, Designed Solutions Group, Inc.
Andra Rush, Rush Trucking
Nancy Williams, ASAP
Kathy White, Facilitech Inc.
2002
Barbara Blair, Cyber Staff America
Nancy Connolly, Lasertone, Inc.
Diane Craig, The Labeling and Packaging Company
Sharon Evans, CFj Manufacturing
Terri L.C. Hornsby, TLC Adcentives
Kim Jackson, CEO Assessment Plus, Inc.
LaRae Kunz, GSS Consulting
Sheri Orlowitz, Shan Industries
Candice Phillips, BIO-MED Testing Service, Inc.
Julie Rodriguez, Epic Divers Inc.
Judy Sheppard, PSA Consulting
Annette Taddeo, LanguageSpeak
Kelle Welch, Metro Supply and Metro Recycling
Cynthia Wollman, Sun Printing House
2009
Alma Abdul-Hadi Jadallah, Ph.D., Kommon Denominator, Inc.
Dana Chryst, The Jay Group
Pamela Hardy, Owe No Man Marketing, LLC
Kayhan Hellriegel, Kayhan International, Ltd.
Sandra L. James, Private Eyes, Inc.
Patricia Rodriguez Christian, CRC Group, Inc.
Marlene Kelly, Exhibits South
Cheryl W. Snead, Banneker Industries, Inc.
Janice Pellar, EMCO Technologies
Lisa Torcasio, Torcasio Sales & Marketing, Inc.
April Stremming, April's Images & Productions
Katherin Nukk-Freeman, Nukk-Freeman & Cerra, P.C.
Amelia Rodriguez, Vocalink Language Services
Christina Fischer, The Fischer Group
2003
Michelle J. Boggs, McKinley Marketing Partners
Jodi Clausman, Corporate Repository and Clausman Legal Staffing
Marsha Davidson, Telecopy, Inc.
Gretchen Fox, Fox Relocation Management Corp.
Joanne Harmelin, Harmelin Media
Linda F. Harris, L.F. Harris and Company
Tracy Jenkins, Amazing Gift Baskets
Greta Johnson-Williams, The Diverse Placement Group, LLC
Tricia Johnston, Rainbow Computer Services, Inc.
Kate Koziol, Fusion Creative and a Founding Partner of Fusion Alliance
Nadine Lange, Open Scan Technologies, Inc.
Toni Mastrullo, Telecom Resources of America
Gail Tassel, Acuity, Inc.
Avis Yates-Rivers, Technology Concepts Group, Inc.
2010
LaSonya Berry, McPherson, Berry and Associates, Inc.
Jennifer Collins, The Event Planning Group
Kari Heistad, Culture Coach International
Kimberly Holstein , Kim & Scott's Gourmet Pretzels
Sandy Hunter, Hunter Hawk, Inc.
Denise Kanaar, D & D Logistics LLC
Julie Levi, Progressive Promotions, Inc.
Katherine Mlakar, The Millcraft Paper Company
Sue Pistone, Sue Pistone & Associates
Terri Quinton, Q2 Marketing Group
Claudette Stroble, Orlando Conference Management Group, Inc.
Laurie Travis, LTevention
Michele Vignes, Universal Personnel, LLC
Judith Zimmermann , Artcraft & Foremost, Inc.
2004
Heidi Berenson, Berenson Communications, Inc.
Sharon Burton, The Robart Companies
June Coldren, Cenergy Corporation
Mona Eliassen, Eliassen Group, Inc.
Lynne Marie Finn, Superior Staffing Services, Inc.
Carol Howlin, Paragon Promotional Marketing, Inc.
E. Jean Johnson, LegalWATCH, Inc.
Joan Lasselle, Lasselle-Ramsay Information Development Services
Terri McNally, Global Capital Ltd.
Patricia Monteforte, Pharmaceutical Resource Corp.
Frances Queen, Queen Associates, Inc.
Leslie Saunders, Leslie Saunders Insurance and Marketing International
Tina Stover, Direct Effect Productions, Inc.
Nina Vaca, Pinnacle Technical Resources, Inc.
2011
Candice Bennett, Candice Bennett & Associates, Inc.
Rebecca Boenigk, Neutral Posture, Inc.
Lorelei Carobolante, G2nd Systems, LLC
Sharon Castillo, SB Services, Inc.
Pam Curry, One Safe Place Media Corp
Rosalie Edson, Meadows Office Furniture Co.
Floriza Genautis, Management Business Solutions
Angie Hollerich, Brass Ring Productions, Ltd.
Monique Honaman, ISHR Group
Patty Klein, A-Plus Meetings & Incentives
Michele McHenry, Laser Lab, Inc
Janell McGill, Milligan Events
Janice Migliore, PALCO
Beth Williams, Roxbury Technology Corp.
2005
Sharon Cannarsa, Systrand Manufacturing Corp.
Loreley DeGeorge, Daystar Promotions, Inc
Valerie Freeman, Imprimis Group, Inc.
Cynthia Johnson, Johnson & Associates Business Interiors Incorporated
Elizabeth Kearney, Ph.D., Kearney & Associates: The Experts' Alliance
Mercedes LaPorta, Mercedes Electric Supply, Inc.
Regina Mellinger, Primary Services, L.P.
Nancy Michaels, Impression Impact
Frances Mills, Cajun Treats
Carol Muszynski, Eighth Day Design
Caroline Simmons Nault, Exhibits South
Sheila Hale Ogle, MRPP, Inc.
Lisa M. Witomski, T. Frank McCall's, Inc.
Barbara Woyak, Future Trends Technology Management
2012
Julie Auslander, cSubs
Carmen Castillo, SDI International Corp
Cathi Coan, Techway Services
Mary Fox Donnelly, Encompass Elements, Inc
Hannah Kain, Alom Technologies
Lianne Lami, Bocci Engineering
Patti Massey, MYCA Group, Inc.
Mary Moslander, LiveHealthier
Mary Parker, ALL(n)1 Security Services, Inc
Kathryn Petty, White Lion Tea
Cassandra Sanford, Kelly Mitchell
Juli Sinnett, Swervepoint
Lynn Tilton, DURA and Global Automotive (Patriarch Partners)
Lee Youngblood, McIntyre & Youngblood
2006
Maureen Beal, National Van Lines, Inc.
Sheila Benson, Employment Screen Services
Billie Bryant Schultz, CESCO, Inc.
Sandra Davis, Applied Computer Solutions
Annette Fabozzi, Island Computer Products, Inc.
Sandra Floyd, Outsource Consulting Services, Inc.
Terri Hall, Doubletake Studios, Inc.
Trish Karter, Dancing Deer Baking Company
Cara Shelton-Kass, Hi-Tech Imaging
Patrice Kouvas, AVI Foodsystems
Brenda Loube, Corporate Fitness Works
Maureen O'Connor, LEM Products, Inc.
Connie Rankin, Customized Real Estate Services, Inc.
Beverly Wall, Languages International